Skip to content
FaultCrate

This is an open preview: every record can be read without an account.

GMC Yukon 2000–2006

GMC YukonModel years 2000–2006

Change vehicle →
Clear the search
2 conditions added

Common on this vehicle:Warning lightNoiseLeakGauge or instrument faultMisfire or rough idleVibration or shudderCorrosion or rustAir conditioning or heater

The fault (what is reported)

Owner complaint
2
Recall
0
Manufacturer communication
39
Declared in complaints
Crash 0 / fire 0 / injury 0

Symptom × model year (records)

2000200120022003200420052006
Vibration or shudder15171824264131
Noise5669994
Misfire or rough idle1

System × model year (records)

2000200120022003200420052006
Suspension, wheels and tires66777108
Transmission and driveline33346118
Body, doors and interior1112277
Engine1223453
Steering1111232
Electrical, wiring and power1111121
Heating and air conditioning111
Brakes1

Trouble code

No record states one in its text.

    The shade and the number of a cell are the records of that model year that mention it: not a failure rate, and they carry differences in how many vehicles were sold and how records were gathered. A cell leads to the possible causes under its two conditions. A record that names several model years counts under each.

    Records per year (date of the record)

    20032026

    2022 onward (the period the tables on the right cover)Up to 2021

    Newest record 2025-07-23 ・ 6 since 2022

    Dates are the source's own (complaint received, communication added, and so on). Counts are numbers of reports or communications, not a measure of how often a failure happens.